Banner

全新「大灣區」專頁

Market Trends

Property Price Chart

New Territories
$11,176
-2.3%
+12.2%
Kowloon
$14,907
-2.3%
+10.5%
Hong Kong
$17,441
-2.1%
+9.7%
Hong Kong Price/Sq. Ft.
$13,269
-2.2%
+11.5%
Saleable Area
Month
Year

Recent Transactions

Estate
Floor/Flat
Price
Date
Low-Mid / A
Rent$19,500
19/11
High / B
Rent$26,000
19/11
Low-Mid / D
Rent$19,000
19/11
Low-Mid / A
Rent$34,000
19/11
Mid / C
Rent$10,300
18/11
High / B
Rent$6,000
18/11
High / A
Rent$27,700
14/11
Low / E
Rent$17,000
12/11
High / A
Rent$23,000
05/11
High / B
Rent$18,300
04/10
High / B
Rent$26,000
19/11
Low-Mid / A
Rent$34,000
19/11
High / A
Rent$75,000
17/11
High / C
Rent$33,000
17/11
High / C
Rent$35,000
16/11
High-Mid / B
Sell$5.18M
16/11
High / D
Rent$43,800
15/11
High-Mid / C
Rent$19,000
15/11
High / A
Rent$27,700
14/11
High / 2
Rent$16,500
12/11
Low-Mid / A
Rent$19,500
19/11
High / C
Rent$18,500
18/11
High / B
Rent$6,000
18/11
High / D
Rent$23,000
15/11
High / LB
Rent$18,500
15/11
Mid / C
Rent$25,500
15/11
High / 2
Rent$22,000
15/11
Low / E
Rent$17,000
12/11
Low-Mid / 4
Rent$18,000
11/11
High / B
Rent$18,300
04/10
Low-Mid / D
Rent$19,000
19/11
Mid / C
Rent$10,300
18/11
High-Mid / E
Rent$19,500
18/11
Mid / H
Rent$16,500
17/11
Low-Mid / B
Sell$5.95M
16/11
Low-Mid / B
Rent$20,000
13/11
Low / D
Rent$10,500
12/11
High / D
Rent$21,000
11/11
High / SA
Rent$23,000
08/11
High / A
Rent$23,000
05/11

Midland Property Index

169.46
Last Week
-0.8%
Last Month
-2.02%
12/11/2018 Update
View Chart

Property Transaction Statistics

Volume($Million)
Value
(Monthly Change)
VolumeValue
Primary4465,427.99-66.7%-56.7%
Secondary1,0558,907.61-2.8%-4.7%
Primary Public619.80-25.0%+2.6%
Industrial1342,593.80-28.3%+78.3%
Office561,392.15-1.8%+70.2%
Retail37795.82-52.6%-37.7%
Carpark & Others2222,080.87-14.0%+355.3%
Total1,95621,218.04-35.0%-18.1%
Up to 16/11/2018
Mortgage Calculator

Our Recommendations

Popular