Banner

Market Trends

Property Price Chart

New Territories
$11,498
-0.5%
-1.7%
Kowloon
$15,385
-0.1%
-0.4%
Hong Kong
$17,325
-0.9%
-2.6%
Hong Kong Price/Sq. Ft.
$13,532
-0.5%
-1.2%
Saleable Area
Month
Year

Recent Transactions

Estate
Floor/Flat
Price
Date
Low-Mid / A
Rent$27,000
23/08
High / H
Rent$11,500
23/08
Low-Mid / B
Rent$14,000
23/08
High / C
Rent$12,300
23/08
Mid / 4
Rent$12,000
23/08
Mid / 6
Sell$6.00M
23/08
Low-Mid / E
Rent$17,800
15/08
High-Mid / 2
Rent$17,000
13/08
Mid / A
Rent$12,000
10/08
Low-Mid / G
Rent$30,000
03/08
Low-Mid / A
Rent$27,000
23/08
Low-Mid / B
Rent$14,000
23/08
High-Mid / A
Rent$45,000
20/08
Low / B
Rent$40,500
20/08
High / E
Rent$21,000
20/08
Low / 3
Rent$18,000
17/08
High / D
Rent$26,000
15/08
High / G
Rent$19,200
15/08
Mid / C
Rent$52,000
15/08
High / M
Rent$14,000
03/08
High / E
Rent$20,000
23/08
Mid / 6
Sell$6.00M
23/08
Low-Mid / B
Rent$16,000
22/08
High / RB
Rent$17,000
21/08
Low-Mid / H
Rent$24,500
21/08
High / A
Rent$17,000
18/08
High / F
Rent$28,000
15/08
Low-Mid / E
Rent$17,800
15/08
High-Mid / 2
Rent$17,000
13/08
Low-Mid / G
Rent$30,000
03/08
High / H
Rent$11,500
23/08
High / C
Rent$12,300
23/08
Mid / L
Sell$4.48M
23/08
Mid / 4
Rent$12,000
23/08
High / D
Rent$20,700
22/08
High / E
Rent$14,500
22/08
High / A
Rent$12,000
14/08
Mid / A
Rent$12,000
10/08
High / H
Rent$26,000
07/08
High / F
Rent$17,500
04/08

Midland Property Index

173.5
Last Week
-0.2%
Last Month
-0.38%
19/08/2019 Update
View Chart

Property Transaction Statistics

Volume($Million)
Value
(Monthly Change)
VolumeValue
Primary1,06310,830.54+5.7%+0.1%
Secondary2,29718,782.76+9.1%+0.5%
Primary Public111300.55-76.3%-84.1%
Industrial1431,078.60-8.3%+3.3%
Office42418.20-53.8%-53.2%
Retail671,316.88-16.3%-47.7%
Carpark & Others406932.94+17.3%+9.0%
Total4,12933,660.47-2.9%-8.3%
Up to 22/08/2019
Mortgage Calculator

Our Recommendations

Popular