Market Trends

Property Price Chart

New Territories
$10,327
+0.9%
+15.1%
Kowloon
$13,777
+1.2%
+13.5%
Hong Kong
$16,214
+0.5%
+11.1%
Hong Kong Price/Sq. Ft.
$12,147
+0.8%
+12.7%
Saleable Area
Month
Year

Recent Transactions

Estate
Floor/Flat
Price
Date
Low / E
Sell$4.65M
23/01
High / RB
Sell$9.70M
23/01
Low-Mid / F
Sell$4.56M
23/01
Mid / G
Rent$11,800
23/01
Low / 7
Sell$6.05M
23/01
Low / F
Rent$16,500
21/01
Low-Mid / A
Sell$7.60M
19/01
High / 5
Rent$16,200
13/01
Low-Mid / A
Sell$8.80M
08/01
Low / D
Rent$46,000
21/12
High / B
Sell$9.03M
22/01
High / 1
Rent$18,500
22/01
High / G
Rent$17,000
22/01
High / A
Rent$15,000
21/01
High / G
Sell$9.50M
18/01
High / B
Rent$15,500
17/01
High-Mid / A
Rent$31,530
16/01
High / B
Rent$57,000
15/01
Low / H
Sell$10.08M
15/01
High / G
Rent$27,000
14/01
High / RB
Sell$9.70M
23/01
High / D
Sell$7.49M
22/01
High / H
Rent$12,800
21/01
Low / F
Rent$16,500
21/01
High / D
Rent$60,000
20/01
Low-Mid / A
Sell$7.60M
19/01
Low-Mid / 12
Sell$6.85M
19/01
Mid / B
Rent$20,600
16/01
High / C
Rent$15,000
07/01
Low / D
Rent$46,000
21/12
Low / E
Sell$4.65M
23/01
Low-Mid / F
Sell$4.56M
23/01
Low / 7
Sell$6.05M
23/01
Mid / G
Rent$11,800
23/01
High / A
Sell$5.25M
22/01
High-Mid / C
Rent$17,000
22/01
Mid / D
Sell$6.37M
16/01
High / 5
Rent$16,200
13/01
Low-Mid / A
Sell$8.80M
08/01
High / G
Rent$14,500
27/12

Midland Property Index

158.84
Last Week
+0.92%
Last Month
+1.63%
22/01/2018 Update
View Chart

Property Transaction Statistics

Volume($Million)
Value
(Monthly Change)
VolumeValue
Primary5809,721.17-29.4%-20.1%
Secondary2,97325,094.35+2.9%+13.1%
Primary Public114203.29+50.0%+57.1%
Industrial3103,481.15+2.3%+54.4%
Office1041,742.02+2.0%+0.3%
Retail891,166.72-23.9%-46.6%
Carpark & Others596949.40+18.0%+34.9%
Total4,76642,358.09-1.0%+2.4%
Up to 19/01/2018
Mortgage Calculator

Our Recommendations

Popular