Banner

全新「大灣區」專頁

Market Trends

Property Price Chart

New Territories
$11,721
+0.2%
+18.8%
Kowloon
$15,270
-1.1%
+14.6%
Hong Kong
$17,730
-0.3%
+12.1%
Hong Kong Price/Sq. Ft.
$13,700
+0.1%
+16.2%
Saleable Area
Month
Year

Recent Transactions

Estate
Floor/Flat
Price
Date
Mid / E
Sell$4.34M
19/09
High-Mid / E
Sell$4.10M
19/09
High / A
Sell$5.40M
19/09
Mid / C
Rent$14,000
18/09
Low / E
Sell$9.38M
18/09
- / -
Sell$11.00M
17/09
High / A
Rent$31,000
11/09
Low / C
Rent$12,500
09/09
High / A
Sell$12.27M
03/09
High / H
Rent$10,600
24/08
Mid / E
Sell$4.34M
19/09
Mid / C
Rent$14,000
18/09
High / A
Rent$55,000
17/09
Low-Mid / B
Rent$53,000
17/09
Low-Mid / B
Rent$57,000
17/09
High / E
Rent$23,500
16/09
Low-Mid / A
Rent$78,000
15/09
High / A
Rent$64,000
15/09
High / 4
Rent$14,500
08/09
High / B
Rent$31,000
01/09
Low / G
Sell$4.14M
17/09
High / D
Rent$24,500
16/09
Low-Mid / B
Rent$34,000
16/09
Low-Mid / D
Rent$48,800
15/09
Low-Mid / F
Rent$19,000
15/09
High / B
Rent$33,000
15/09
Mid / B
Rent$17,000
15/09
High / E
Rent$18,500
07/09
High / A
Sell$28.00M
16/08
- / -
Rent$45,000
11/08
High-Mid / E
Sell$4.10M
19/09
High / A
Sell$5.40M
19/09
Low / E
Sell$9.38M
18/09
- / -
Sell$11.00M
17/09
High / A
Rent$31,000
11/09
Low / C
Rent$12,500
09/09
Mid / E
Rent$13,700
08/09
High / A
Sell$12.27M
03/09
High / H
Rent$10,600
24/08
High / E
Rent$18,300
23/07

Midland Property Index

175.5
Last Week
-0.5%
Last Month
-0.59%
17/09/2018 Update
View Chart

Property Transaction Statistics

Volume($Million)
Value
(Monthly Change)
VolumeValue
Primary5597,723.30-33.2%-32.3%
Secondary1,38410,797.27-31.0%-29.7%
Primary Public48.47-50.0%-53.9%
Industrial3012,168.15+9.9%+47.5%
Office75845.060%-22.6%
Retail431,630.01-45.6%-69.5%
Carpark & Others355537.63-35.8%-65.4%
Total2,72123,709.89-29.0%-34.5%
Up to 17/09/2018
Mortgage Calculator

Our Recommendations

Popular