Banner

美聯物業 榮譽獨家代理 九龍塘海棠路62號

Market Trends

Property Price Chart

New Territories
$11,693
+2%
+18.8%
Kowloon
$15,442
+1.9%
+16.9%
Hong Kong
$17,792
+0.2%
+11.8%
Hong Kong Price/Sq. Ft.
$13,691
+1.4%
+16.3%
Saleable Area
Month
Year

Recent Transactions

Estate
Floor/Flat
Price
Date
Low-Mid / C
Rent$21,000
18/08
High-Mid / A
Rent$22,500
18/08
Low-Mid / D
Sell$12.00M
17/08
High / G
Rent$17,000
12/08
Low / H
Rent$14,000
11/08
High / 2
Rent$14,500
10/08
Low / C
Rent$13,800
07/08
High-Mid / D
Rent$24,000
07/08
High / G
Rent$23,000
05/08
High / F
Rent$16,000
29/07
Mid / F
Rent$23,000
17/08
Low-Mid / B
Sell$10.68M
17/08
Low / A
Sell$12.00M
17/08
High-Mid / B
Rent$43,000
16/08
High / F
Rent$21,000
15/08
High / N
Sell$8.92M
15/08
High-Mid / B
Sell$5.85M
15/08
High / F
Rent$12,000
13/08
High / G
Rent$23,000
05/08
Low / 5
Rent$21,000
31/07
Low-Mid / C
Rent$21,000
18/08
Low-Mid / D
Sell$12.00M
17/08
High-Mid / B
Rent$54,000
15/08
High / G
Rent$17,000
12/08
Low-Mid / H
Sell$7.80M
10/08
High-Mid / E
Rent$23,000
10/08
Low / J
Rent$22,500
10/08
High-Mid / D
Rent$24,000
07/08
Low-Mid / LB
Rent$18,500
01/08
High-Mid / G
Sell$6.38M
30/07
High-Mid / A
Rent$22,500
18/08
High / E
Sell$5.69M
17/08
Low / G
Sell$6.00M
17/08
High / 2
Sell$4.14M
17/08
Low / H
Rent$14,000
11/08
High / 2
Rent$14,500
10/08
Low / C
Rent$13,800
07/08
High / G
Rent$24,000
05/08
High-Mid / B
Rent$23,000
05/08
High / F
Rent$16,000
29/07

Midland Property Index

176.26
Last Week
+0.49%
Last Month
+0.41%
02/08/2018 Update
View Chart

Property Transaction Statistics

Volume($Million)
Value
(Monthly Change)
VolumeValue
Primary80110,898.50-33.0%-38.3%
Secondary1,85414,228.28-18.8%-24.8%
Primary Public614.11-86.7%-84.3%
Industrial2401,329.80-14.0%-17.9%
Office69947.99-34.9%-95.8%
Retail684,736.25-10.5%+168.1%
Carpark & Others4941,429.47-29.3%+11.5%
Total3,53233,584.40-24.6%-47.4%
Up to 16/08/2018
Mortgage Calculator

Our Recommendations

Popular