Banner

Market Trends

Property Price Chart

New Territories
$11,209
-2.5%
-4.7%
Kowloon
$15,069
-2.1%
-1.4%
Hong Kong
$17,288
-0.2%
-2.4%
Hong Kong Price/Sq. Ft.
$13,252
-2.1%
-3.3%
Saleable Area
Month
Year

Recent Transactions

Estate
Floor/Flat
Price
Date
High / D
Rent$18,000
16/09
Low / C
Sell$4.18M
16/09
Low / B
Sell$5.20M
16/09
Low-Mid / C
Sell$9.75M
16/09
High / B
Sell$13.45M
16/09
High-Mid / A
Sell$4.70M
16/09
Low-Mid / H
Rent$12,500
11/09
Mid / B
Rent$25,500
05/09
High / E
Rent$13,500
03/09
Mid / 5
Rent$10,800
20/08
Low / C
Sell$4.18M
16/09
High / A
Rent$46,000
15/09
High / C
Rent$23,000
15/09
High / D
Rent$22,500
15/09
Mid / A
Rent$50,000
13/09
Low / B
Rent$34,000
12/09
High-Mid / 6
Rent$20,000
10/09
High / B
Rent$43,000
03/09
High / 12
Rent$32,000
01/09
Mid / C
Rent$23,500
01/09
High / B
Sell$13.45M
16/09
High-Mid / C
Sell$8.00M
16/09
Low-Mid / F
Rent$30,000
16/09
High-Mid / D
Rent$40,000
15/09
Low-Mid / A
Sell$12.68M
14/09
Mid / 6
Sell$6.25M
13/09
High / E
Sell$7.25M
13/09
High / C
Rent$31,000
05/09
High-Mid / E
Rent$26,000
01/09
High / D
Rent$31,000
16/08
High / D
Rent$18,000
16/09
Low / B
Sell$5.20M
16/09
High-Mid / A
Sell$4.70M
16/09
Low-Mid / C
Sell$9.75M
16/09
Low-Mid / H
Rent$12,500
11/09
Mid / B
Rent$25,500
05/09
High / E
Rent$13,500
03/09
Low-Mid / F
Rent$13,000
31/08
Mid / 5
Rent$10,800
20/08
High / F
Rent$14,500
18/08

Midland Property Index

170.61
Last Week
-1.14%
Last Month
-1.86%
09/09/2019 Update
View Chart

Property Transaction Statistics

Volume($Million)
Value
(Monthly Change)
VolumeValue
Primary6626,097.84-1.3%-5.8%
Secondary1,0307,041.68-23.1%-33.9%
Primary Public3177.51-52.3%-55.5%
Industrial50525.37-46.8%-1.5%
Office19238.23-26.9%-20.4%
Retail42796.40+27.3%+62.6%
Carpark & Others93158.19-57.3%-67.3%
Total1,92714,935.21-21.3%-21.8%
Up to 13/09/2019
Mortgage Calculator

Our Recommendations

Popular