Banner

上車專頁

Market Trends

Property Price Chart

New Territories
$10,492
-3.8%
+2.3%
Kowloon
$14,155
-1.8%
+2.4%
Hong Kong
$16,521
-0.6%
+2.6%
Hong Kong Price/Sq. Ft.
$12,507
-2%
+2.5%
Saleable Area
Month
Year

Recent Transactions

Estate
Floor/Flat
Price
Date
High / H
Rent$19,500
18/01
Mid / E
Rent$15,500
18/01
High / B
Rent$17,000
18/01
Low-Mid / 2
Sell$4.40M
18/01
Low / B1
Rent$68,000
18/01
High-Mid / C
Sell$3.88M
18/01
High / D
Rent$26,000
18/01
Mid / B
Sell$4.20M
17/01
High / G
Rent$29,500
05/01
Mid / F
Rent$16,500
22/12
Low / B1
Rent$68,000
18/01
Mid / B
Sell$4.20M
17/01
High / G
Rent$33,000
16/01
Low / 12
Rent$24,500
15/01
Low / A
Sell$8.20M
14/01
Low-Mid / 4
Sell$7.55M
11/01
Low / B
Sell$21.50M
11/01
Low / D
Rent$17,800
11/01
High-Mid / C
Rent$13,800
11/01
High / G
Rent$29,500
05/01
Mid / E
Rent$15,500
18/01
High / D
Rent$26,000
18/01
High-Mid / G
Rent$21,500
16/01
Mid / C
Sell$7.65M
16/01
Mid / C
Sell$5.86M
15/01
Low / C
Rent$18,000
15/01
Low-Mid / D
Rent$29,000
15/01
High / A
Rent$28,800
15/01
Mid / F
Rent$16,500
22/12
High / C
Rent$17,500
13/12
High / B
Rent$17,000
18/01
Low-Mid / 2
Sell$4.40M
18/01
High-Mid / C
Sell$3.88M
18/01
High / H
Rent$19,500
18/01
Mid / B
Sell$4.72M
16/01
High / G
Rent$13,800
15/01
Low / A
Rent$42,000
15/01
High / G
Sell$6.00M
15/01
High-Mid / C
Sell$5.48M
11/01
Low-Mid / E
Rent$11,000
08/01

Midland Property Index

160.88
Last Week
-0.09%
Last Month
-2.04%
14/01/2019 Update
View Chart

Property Transaction Statistics

Volume($Million)
Value
(Monthly Change)
VolumeValue
Primary1,23916,770.34+431.8%+129.7%
Secondary1,4409,480.03+32.6%+21.7%
Primary Public1030.58+66.7%+70.2%
Industrial981,012.59-2.0%+44.9%
Office40803.83-43.7%-17.0%
Retail5918,157.36+51.3%+1499.4%
Carpark & Others181419.79-14.2%-96.5%
Total3,06746,674.52+75.7%+55.8%
Up to 17/01/2019
Mortgage Calculator

Our Recommendations

Popular