Banner

Market Trends

Property Price Chart

New Territories
$10,810
+3.6%
+0.1%
Kowloon
$14,583
+3.9%
+0.3%
Hong Kong
$16,720
+0.7%
-1.8%
Hong Kong Price/Sq. Ft.
$12,863
+3.1%
+0.2%
Saleable Area
Month
Year

Recent Transactions

Estate
Floor/Flat
Price
Date
Low / 1
Rent$42,000
22/04
High / B
Rent$36,000
21/04
High / C
Rent$21,000
20/04
High / B
Rent$65,000
13/04
High / G
Rent$26,000
10/04
Mid / G
Rent$16,500
08/04
Mid / H
Rent$15,000
08/04
Low / H
Rent$10,000
06/04
Low-Mid / H
Rent$13,000
31/03
High-Mid / 16
Rent$18,300
30/03
Low / 1
Rent$42,000
22/04
High / B
Rent$60,000
20/04
Mid / C
Rent$18,500
20/04
Low / 6
Sell$9.38M
18/04
Low-Mid / E
Sell$9.78M
18/04
High / 6
Sell$4.30M
18/04
Low-Mid / 4
Rent$33,000
16/04
High / B
Sell$10.24M
16/04
Mid / C
Rent$25,000
16/04
High / B
Rent$16,000
13/04
High / B
Rent$36,000
21/04
High / LB
Rent$19,500
20/04
High / D
Rent$13,000
19/04
High / F
Sell$9.00M
18/04
Mid / C
Sell$14.00M
17/04
Mid / F
Sell$7.80M
15/04
High / B
Rent$65,000
13/04
Mid / A
Rent$25,000
03/04
High / B
Sell$8.90M
22/03
Low / A
Sell$35.35M
21/03
High / C
Rent$21,000
20/04
Mid / 6
Rent$14,000
20/04
Mid / D
Rent$22,700
20/04
High / G
Rent$26,000
10/04
High-Mid / D
Rent$19,000
10/04
Mid / G
Rent$16,500
08/04
Mid / H
Rent$15,000
08/04
Low / H
Rent$10,000
06/04
Low-Mid / H
Rent$13,000
31/03
High-Mid / 16
Rent$18,300
30/03

Midland Property Index

165.61
Last Week
+0.8%
Last Month
+3.06%
08/04/2019 Update
View Chart

Property Transaction Statistics

Volume($Million)
Value
(Monthly Change)
VolumeValue
Primary1,87418,374.11+265.3%+248.7%
Secondary3,42227,855.73+101.9%+124.2%
Primary Public155474.60+675.0%+589.4%
Industrial4004,013.09+440.5%+914.2%
Office651,212.54+62.5%+215.2%
Retail62439.50+72.2%-56.1%
Carpark & Others367730.63+186.7%+181.6%
Total6,34553,100.20+153.2%+168.1%
Up to 17/04/2019
Mortgage Calculator

Our Recommendations

Popular