Banner

全新「大灣區」專頁

Market Trends

Property Price Chart

New Territories
$11,435
-2.8%
+15.8%
Kowloon
$15,261
-0.1%
+15.4%
Hong Kong
$17,820
+0.6%
+11.5%
Hong Kong Price/Sq. Ft.
$13,561
-1%
+15.2%
Saleable Area
Month
Year

Recent Transactions

Estate
Floor/Flat
Price
Date
Low-Mid / 8
Sell$4.65M
16/10
Low / A
Sell$5.10M
16/10
Low-Mid / C
Rent$24,000
16/10
High-Mid / H
Rent$16,500
15/10
High / H
Sell$4.88M
12/10
High / B
Rent$34,000
02/10
High-Mid / 2
Rent$24,500
01/10
High / J
Rent$16,200
01/10
High / E
Rent$16,800
30/09
High-Mid / 2
Rent$13,500
25/09
High / E
Rent$27,000
15/10
High / G
Rent$26,000
15/10
High / G
Rent$27,500
13/10
High-Mid / D
Rent$16,000
13/10
High / C
Rent$20,000
12/10
High / 3
Rent$18,000
10/10
High / B
Rent$34,000
02/10
High-Mid / 2
Rent$24,500
01/10
Low-Mid / B
Sell$7.57M
18/09
Low / A
Rent$18,000
01/09
Low-Mid / 8
Sell$4.65M
16/10
Low-Mid / D
Rent$33,500
15/10
High / F
Rent$16,500
15/10
Low / 7
Rent$18,500
13/10
Low-Mid / F
Rent$17,500
13/10
High / RB
Sell$9.10M
12/10
High / 2
Sell$6.88M
12/10
High-Mid / C
Rent$28,000
12/10
High / 5
Rent$14,500
10/10
High / D
Rent$30,500
05/10
Low / A
Sell$5.10M
16/10
Low-Mid / C
Rent$24,000
16/10
High / 8
Sell$5.10M
15/10
High-Mid / H
Rent$16,500
15/10
High / H
Sell$4.88M
12/10
High / J
Rent$16,200
01/10
Mid / B06
Rent$13,000
30/09
High / E
Rent$16,800
30/09
Mid / C
Rent$15,300
26/09
High-Mid / 2
Rent$13,500
25/09

Midland Property Index

174.58
Last Week
+0.16%
Last Month
-1.03%
09/10/2018 Update
View Chart

Property Transaction Statistics

Volume($Million)
Value
(Monthly Change)
VolumeValue
Primary1,23211,674.42+153.5%+72.2%
Secondary1,0068,781.36-22.6%-12.1%
Primary Public717.65+75.00%+108.30%
Industrial1761,393.48-38.7%-30.6%
Office53789.74-24.3%-1.7%
Retail731,210.53+73.8%-25.5%
Carpark & Others229397.11-60.2%-78.4%
Total2,77624,264.28+0.4%+5.2%
Up to 15/10/2018
Mortgage Calculator

Our Recommendations

Popular