Banner

上車專頁

Market Trends

Property Price Chart

New Territories
$10,687
-5.2%
+5.1%
Kowloon
$14,440
-2.2%
+7.4%
Hong Kong
$16,729
-3.9%
+3.6%
Hong Kong Price/Sq. Ft.
$12,818
-3.1%
+6.5%
Saleable Area
Month
Year

Recent Transactions

Estate
Floor/Flat
Price
Date
High / E
Sell$7.98M
14/12
High-Mid / 9
Sell$9.50M
14/12
High / G
Sell$10.55M
14/12
High / 15
Sell$4.50M
14/12
High / 6
Sell$2.95M
14/12
High / F
Sell$7.30M
11/12
High / 10
Rent$18,000
09/12
- / F
Rent$23,500
07/12
Low-Mid / A
Rent$25,000
01/12
High-Mid / D
Rent$16,500
11/11
High / G
Sell$10.55M
14/12
High-Mid / B
Rent$44,000
13/12
Low / A
Sell$10.14M
13/12
Low / 1
Sell$7.72M
12/12
Mid / 2
Rent$19,500
11/12
Mid / A
Sell$6.55M
10/12
High / H
Sell$7.50M
10/12
Low-Mid / C
Rent$41,000
10/12
High / E
Rent$20,000
03/12
Low-Mid / F
Rent$23,000
02/12
High-Mid / 9
Sell$9.50M
14/12
High / E
Sell$7.98M
14/12
High / F
Rent$14,500
11/12
Mid / A
Rent$26,000
10/12
High / LD
Sell$8.15M
10/12
- / -
Rent$58,000
10/12
High-Mid / B
Rent$17,500
10/12
High / 10
Rent$18,000
09/12
- / F
Rent$23,500
07/12
Low-Mid / A
Rent$25,000
01/12
High / 6
Sell$2.95M
14/12
High / 15
Sell$4.50M
14/12
Mid / E
Sell$4.45M
13/12
Low / A
Sell$6.55M
13/12
Low-Mid / A
Sell$3.80M
13/12
Low-Mid / G
Sell$8.20M
13/12
High / F
Sell$7.30M
11/12
Low-Mid / G
Sell$5.90M
06/12
Low-Mid / D
Sell$6.82M
05/12
High-Mid / D
Rent$16,500
11/11

Midland Property Index

169.46
Last Week
-0.8%
Last Month
-2.02%
12/11/2018 Update
View Chart

Property Transaction Statistics

Volume($Million)
Value
(Monthly Change)
VolumeValue
Primary1794,596.47-41.9%+20.6%
Secondary8536,064.35+11.6%-3.3%
Primary Public411.82-20.0%-29.9%
Industrial81530.69-23.6%-77.8%
Office55651.73+61.8%-1.2%
Retail371,110.04+15.6%-54.4%
Carpark & Others170365.72+9.7%+20.6%
Total1,37913,330.82-1.8%-16.0%
Up to 13/12/2018
Mortgage Calculator

Our Recommendations

Popular