Banner

房策新招全面睇

Market Trends

Property Price Chart

New Territories
$11,528
+2.8%
+17.2%
Kowloon
$15,054
+1.6%
+14.9%
Hong Kong
$17,748
+0.8%
+15.8%
Hong Kong Price/Sq. Ft.
$13,501
+2%
+15.7%
Saleable Area
Month
Year

Recent Transactions

Estate
Floor/Flat
Price
Date
High / G
Rent$10,800
19/07
High-Mid / D
Sell$6.35M
19/07
Low / 9
Rent$13,000
19/07
High / G
Rent$16,800
16/07
Low / D
Sell$5.48M
16/07
High / D
Rent$25,000
15/07
Low / 15
Rent$17,300
11/07
Mid / B07
Rent$15,000
07/07
High / A
Sell$5.80M
03/07
High / SA
Rent$30,000
20/06
High-Mid / D
Sell$6.35M
19/07
Low / A
Rent$21,000
18/07
Low-Mid / A
Rent$82,000
17/07
High-Mid / B
Sell$27.30M
17/07
Mid / E
Sell$6.80M
16/07
High / E
Sell$5.28M
16/07
High / D
Rent$47,000
16/07
High / B
Rent$65,000
16/07
High / C
Rent$16,300
15/07
High-Mid / D
Rent$12,000
15/07
Low / 9
Rent$13,000
19/07
High-Mid / 15
Rent$14,700
18/07
High / F
Sell$6.00M
18/07
Low-Mid / H
Sell$7.90M
18/07
High-Mid / F
Sell$7.05M
17/07
High / F
Sell$7.35M
17/07
High / G
Rent$16,800
16/07
High / D
Rent$25,000
15/07
Low / H
Rent$26,000
15/07
Low / 15
Rent$17,300
11/07
High / G
Rent$10,800
19/07
Low-Mid / B
Sell$6.88M
18/07
Low / B
Rent$28,000
18/07
Low-Mid / G
Rent$15,500
18/07
Low / D
Sell$5.48M
16/07
Mid / B07
Rent$15,000
07/07
High / A
Sell$5.80M
03/07
Mid / C
Sell$8.53M
03/07
Low-Mid / F
Rent$14,500
26/06
High / SA
Rent$30,000
20/06

Midland Property Index

175.29
Last Week
+0.85%
Last Month
+2.22%
18/07/2018 Update
View Chart

Property Transaction Statistics

Volume($Million)
Value
(Monthly Change)
VolumeValue
Primary1,26619,314.22+26.0%+43.0%
Secondary2,54120,955.00-1.8%+1.0%
Primary Public4795.51+370.0%+336.8%
Industrial3061,768.19-6.4%+10.0%
Office11122,545.99+54.2%+2941.8%
Retail821,828.33-24.8%-20.9%
Carpark & Others7611,398.10+7.3%-1.7%
Total5,11467,905.33+6.1%+68.2%
Up to 17/07/2018
Mortgage Calculator

Our Recommendations

Popular