Market Trends

Property Price Chart

New Territories
$10,714
+1.6%
+15%
Kowloon
$14,282
+0.2%
+13.7%
Hong Kong
$16,998
-0.1%
+13.3%
Hong Kong Price/Sq. Ft.
$12,809
+1.3%
+14.8%
Saleable Area
Month
Year

Recent Transactions

Estate
Floor/Flat
Price
Date
High / B
Sell$7.18M
25/04
High / 5
Sell$3.85M
25/04
High-Mid / G
Sell$6.00M
25/04
Low-Mid / G
Sell$6.00M
25/04
High / A
Sell$21.55M
25/04
High / D
Sell$11.00M
25/04
High / 6
Sell$7.75M
25/04
High / E
Sell$11.10M
20/04
High / A
Rent$16,800
14/04
High / D
Rent$117,000
01/04
High / 6
Sell$7.75M
25/04
Low / E
Rent$24,500
24/04
High-Mid / B
Rent$23,000
24/04
High / C
Sell$12.55M
24/04
Mid / B
Sell$11.50M
23/04
High-Mid / C
Sell$5.10M
20/04
High-Mid / B
Rent$17,800
20/04
High / L
Rent$19,500
18/04
Mid / 8
Rent$26,500
15/04
Low-Mid / A
Rent$42,000
13/04
High / A
Sell$21.55M
25/04
High / D
Sell$11.00M
25/04
High / D
Rent$14,500
24/04
High-Mid / E
Rent$20,000
24/04
High / H
Rent$23,000
20/04
Low / K
Rent$17,000
16/04
High / A
Rent$16,800
14/04
High / H
Rent$24,500
13/04
Low / C
Rent$16,500
05/04
High / D
Rent$117,000
01/04
High / 5
Sell$3.85M
25/04
High / B
Sell$7.18M
25/04
Low-Mid / G
Sell$6.00M
25/04
High-Mid / G
Sell$6.00M
25/04
Low-Mid / 4
Sell$4.67M
24/04
Low-Mid / B
Sell$7.04M
24/04
High / 2
Rent$14,300
24/04
Mid / 7
Rent$15,500
22/04
High / E
Sell$11.10M
20/04
High / B
Rent$35,500
17/03

Midland Property Index

165.92
Last Week
+0.62%
Last Month
+1.63%
09/04/2018 Update
View Chart

Property Transaction Statistics

Volume($Million)
Value
(Monthly Change)
VolumeValue
Primary1,95223,240.51+308.4%+188.1%
Secondary3,61227,655.78+50.0%+51.3%
Primary Public42109.37-82.3%-86.9%
Industrial4803,741.27+11.6%+40.0%
Office1494,480.37+98.7%+319.0%
Retail1332,733.72+14.7%+17.6%
Carpark & Others7241,651.32-24.7%-60.0%
Total7,09263,612.35+50.7%+70.2%
Up to 24/04/2018
Mortgage Calculator

Our Recommendations

Popular