Banner

全新「大灣區」專頁

Market Trends

Property Price Chart

New Territories
$11,435
-2.8%
+15.8%
Kowloon
$15,261
-0.1%
+15.4%
Hong Kong
$17,820
+0.6%
+11.5%
Hong Kong Price/Sq. Ft.
$13,561
-1%
+15.2%
Saleable Area
Month
Year

Recent Transactions

Estate
Floor/Flat
Price
Date
Low / 1
Rent$15,500
22/10
Mid / 7
Sell$13.80M
22/10
High / B
Rent$19,000
21/10
Low-Mid / A
Rent$29,200
18/10
High-Mid / C
Rent$26,500
15/10
Low-Mid / C
Rent$19,000
15/10
Low-Mid / C
Rent$29,500
14/10
High / 10
Rent$51,000
12/10
Mid / A
Rent$50,000
05/10
High / G
Rent$17,500
03/10
Mid / 7
Sell$13.80M
22/10
High / F
Rent$35,800
21/10
High / K
Rent$22,000
20/10
High-Mid / 6
Rent$15,300
20/10
High / D
Sell$10.50M
19/10
High / B
Sell$9.25M
19/10
High-Mid / C
Rent$26,500
15/10
Low-Mid / C
Rent$29,500
14/10
High / 10
Rent$51,000
12/10
Mid / A
Rent$50,000
05/10
Low-Mid / H
Rent$19,000
19/10
Low-Mid / D
Rent$33,500
17/10
Low / C
Sell$7.80M
16/10
Low-Mid / 8
Sell$4.65M
16/10
High / G
Rent$31,000
16/10
High / B
Rent$32,000
15/10
High / F
Rent$22,000
15/10
Low-Mid / 10
Rent$13,500
14/10
Low / C
Rent$20,000
11/10
High / D
Rent$30,500
05/10
Low / 1
Rent$15,500
22/10
Low / B
Rent$13,800
21/10
High / B
Rent$19,000
21/10
High / E
Rent$13,000
20/10
Low-Mid / F
Rent$14,000
20/10
Low-Mid / A
Rent$29,200
18/10
Mid / A
Rent$16,000
16/10
Low-Mid / C
Rent$19,000
15/10
Low / C
Sell$6.75M
05/10
High / G
Rent$17,500
03/10

Midland Property Index

172.95
Last Week
-0.93%
Last Month
-1.45%
16/10/2018 Update
View Chart

Property Transaction Statistics

Volume($Million)
Value
(Monthly Change)
VolumeValue
Primary1,69115,986.26+113.8%+47.4%
Secondary1,24410,616.50-22.3%-15.6%
Primary Public1024.05+100.0%+100.7%
Industrial2111,646.44-37.9%-36.0%
Office67997.19-15.2%+13.8%
Retail1001,616.22+78.6%-7.8%
Carpark & Others320561.43-19.6%-8.6%
Total3,64331,448.08+11.4%+7.5%
Up to 19/10/2018
Mortgage Calculator

Our Recommendations

Popular