Banner

Market Trends

Recent Transactions

Estate
Floor/Flat
Price
Date
High / C
Rent$28,000
24/10
Low / D
Sell$7.20M
24/10
High / H
Sell$11.30M
24/10
Low-Mid / 5
Rent$20,000
24/10
High / 1
Sell$2.73M
24/10
Mid / G
Sell$6.95M
23/10
Mid / C
Rent$15,200
17/10
High / G
Sell$6.28M
14/10
Mid / A
Rent$28,500
01/10
High-Mid / B3
Sell$6.27M
23/09
High / H
Sell$11.30M
24/10
Low-Mid / 5
Rent$20,000
24/10
High / 2
Rent$37,000
22/10
Mid / H
Sell$10.18M
22/10
Low-Mid / 6
Rent$19,800
22/10
High / A
Rent$57,000
21/10
High / C
Rent$40,000
20/10
High / B
Rent$25,500
16/10
High / A
Rent$38,000
03/10
Mid / A
Rent$28,500
01/10
Low / D
Sell$7.20M
24/10
Mid / G
Sell$6.95M
23/10
High-Mid / B
Rent$52,000
22/10
High / A
Rent$24,000
20/10
High / G
Sell$6.28M
14/10
High / D
Sell$6.50M
14/10
High / B
Rent$14,000
14/10
Low / 2
Rent$14,500
13/10
High-Mid / 13
Sell$5.10M
23/09
High-Mid / B3
Sell$6.27M
23/09
High / C
Rent$28,000
24/10
High / 1
Sell$2.73M
24/10
High / 4
Sell$5.71M
22/10
Mid / G
Sell$7.98M
22/10
Mid / G
Rent$12,700
22/10
Low / 2
Sell$4.05M
22/10
Mid / C
Rent$15,200
17/10
High-Mid / F
Rent$15,000
09/10
Low-Mid / C
Rent$10,300
07/10
High / D
Rent$26,300
06/10

Midland Property Index

167.57
Last Week
-0.27%
Last Month
-1.26%
21/10/2019 Update
View Chart

Property Transaction Statistics

Volume($Million)
Value
(Monthly Change)
VolumeValue
Primary1,11412,329.88+33.4%+58.6%
Secondary1,90415,832.09+26.3%+47.6%
Primary Public2768.10-28.9%-29.5%
Industrial80614.06+3.9%-24.6%
Office6119,355.74+125.9%+6676.6%
Retail661,179.76+29.4%+38.9%
Carpark & Others324570.73+126.6%+24.4%
Total3,57649,950.36+33.5%+137.8%
Up to 22/10/2019
Mortgage Calculator

Our Recommendations

Popular