Banner

全新「大灣區」專頁

Market Trends

Property Price Chart

New Territories
$10,182
-3%
-3.6%
Kowloon
$13,974
-1.3%
+1%
Hong Kong
$16,468
-0.3%
-0.2%
Hong Kong Price/Sq. Ft.
$12,307
-1.6%
-0.9%
Saleable Area
Month
Year

Recent Transactions

Estate
Floor/Flat
Price
Date
Mid / B
Rent$14,500
20/02
Low-Mid / D
Sell$6.80M
20/02
Low / E
Sell$8.39M
20/02
Low-Mid / A
Rent$33,500
20/02
Low-Mid / A
Rent$63,000
20/02
High / D
Rent$20,700
16/02
High-Mid / D
Rent$17,300
09/02
High / F
Rent$13,600
31/01
High / E
Sell$7.18M
14/01
High / B
Rent$13,200
05/01
Low-Mid / D
Sell$6.80M
20/02
Low-Mid / A
Rent$63,000
20/02
Low / E
Sell$8.39M
20/02
High / 3
Rent$33,000
20/02
High-Mid / -
Sell$8.16M
19/02
Low / D
Rent$12,500
19/02
High / D
Sell$6.32M
18/02
High / A
Rent$101,000
18/02
High-Mid / D
Rent$15,500
18/02
High-Mid / E
Sell$11.38M
18/02
High / B
Rent$21,500
20/02
High / C
Rent$22,300
19/02
High / C
Rent$20,000
19/02
High / A
Rent$40,000
18/02
High / C
Rent$18,000
18/02
High / 3
Sell$3.10M
18/02
Low-Mid / D
Rent$24,300
18/02
High-Mid / D
Rent$17,300
09/02
High / F
Rent$13,600
31/01
High / F
Rent$15,000
21/01
Low-Mid / A
Rent$33,500
20/02
High / C
Rent$26,000
20/02
Mid / B
Rent$14,500
20/02
High / H
Sell$8.80M
20/02
Low / E
Rent$16,800
19/02
High / F
Sell$5.70M
19/02
High-Mid / E
Sell$14.20M
18/02
High / D
Rent$20,700
16/02
High / E
Sell$7.18M
14/01
High / B
Rent$13,200
05/01

Midland Property Index

159.02
Last Week
+0.36%
Last Month
-0.56%
18/02/2019 Update
View Chart

Property Transaction Statistics

Volume($Million)
Value
(Monthly Change)
VolumeValue
Primary1,30012,003.61-4.8%-34.9%
Secondary1,44710,661.82-7.4%+3.6%
Primary Public1030.730%+0.5%
Industrial78704.20-25.0%-31.9%
Office38573.40-9.5%-30.5%
Retail37546.68-37.3%-97.0%
Carpark & Others302800.53+41.8%+56.3%
Total3,21225,320.97-4.3%-48.6%
Up to 19/02/2019
Mortgage Calculator

Our Recommendations

Popular