Banner

Market Trends

Property Price Chart

New Territories
$11,693
+4.2%
+4.3%
Kowloon
$15,582
+4.2%
+5.2%
Hong Kong
$17,482
+2.8%
-0.7%
Hong Kong Price/Sq. Ft.
$13,739
+3.6%
+3.8%
Saleable Area
Month
Year

Recent Transactions

Estate
Floor/Flat
Price
Date
Mid / F
Rent$52,000
16/06
Mid / H
Rent$16,000
16/06
High / D
Rent$33,500
16/06
Low-Mid / B
Rent$42,800
16/06
High-Mid / 5
Rent$59,500
16/06
High-Mid / B
Rent$50,000
11/06
High / F
Rent$12,800
05/06
Low-Mid / 8
Rent$14,500
02/06
Mid / F
Rent$18,800
01/06
Low / D
Rent$30,000
21/05
High-Mid / 5
Rent$59,500
16/06
Mid / F
Rent$52,000
16/06
High / B
Rent$90,000
15/06
Mid / 14
Rent$21,000
13/06
Low-Mid / F
Rent$21,000
08/06
High-Mid / B
Rent$45,000
06/06
Low / D
Rent$23,500
01/06
High / F
Rent$19,500
01/06
Low / F
Rent$27,000
29/05
Low / H
Rent$23,000
20/05
High-Mid / G
Rent$21,500
16/06
High / H
Rent$22,500
15/06
High / C
Rent$19,000
15/06
Low-Mid / D
Rent$24,000
15/06
High-Mid / B
Rent$17,800
15/06
High-Mid / B
Rent$50,000
11/06
Mid / F
Rent$22,500
02/06
High / C
Rent$21,000
01/06
High / H
Rent$18,000
01/06
Low / D
Rent$30,000
21/05
Mid / H
Rent$16,000
16/06
High / B
Rent$28,000
16/06
High / D
Rent$33,500
16/06
Low-Mid / B
Rent$42,800
16/06
Mid / E
Rent$19,000
13/06
High / A
Sell$16.28M
10/06
High / F
Rent$12,800
05/06
Low-Mid / 8
Rent$14,500
02/06
Mid / F
Rent$18,800
01/06
Mid / F
Rent$17,000
15/05

Midland Property Index

172.94
Last Week
+0.7%
Last Month
+2.87%
27/05/2019 Update
View Chart

Property Transaction Statistics

Volume($Million)
Value
(Monthly Change)
VolumeValue
Primary6267,254.22-22.5%-19.0%
Secondary1,61413,700.37-16.5%-16.2%
Primary Public102216.66-15.0%-31.8%
Industrial96914.48-30.9%-21.5%
Office33305.61-35.3%-72.2%
Retail451,057.22-22.4%+43.4%
Carpark & Others233463.59-29.8%-27.9%
Total2,74923,912.15-20.1%-18.3%
Up to 13/06/2019
Mortgage Calculator

Our Recommendations

Popular