Market Trends

Property Price Chart

New Territories
$11,279
+2.3%
+16.7%
Kowloon
$14,778
+0.8%
+14%
Hong Kong
$17,291
-0.5%
+10.5%
Hong Kong Price/Sq. Ft.
$13,216
+1.2%
+14.7%
Saleable Area
Month
Year

Recent Transactions

Estate
Floor/Flat
Price
Date
High / E
Sell$7.40M
23/06
High / A
Rent$15,600
23/06
High / B
Rent$20,000
23/06
Low-Mid / B
Rent$50,000
23/06
High / D
Rent$21,000
23/06
Low-Mid / F
Rent$11,900
23/06
Mid / G
Rent$39,000
16/06
High / G
Rent$14,800
10/06
Mid / B
Rent$48,000
06/06
High / C
Rent$31,500
05/06
Low-Mid / B
Rent$50,000
23/06
High / F
Sell$10.51M
22/06
High-Mid / 1
Sell$6.55M
22/06
High / D
Rent$36,000
20/06
High / B
Sell$13.00M
20/06
High / 8
Rent$29,500
19/06
Mid / G
Rent$39,000
16/06
Low / 8
Rent$22,500
13/06
High / D
Rent$32,000
13/06
High / C
Rent$31,500
05/06
High / E
Sell$7.40M
23/06
High / C
Rent$36,000
23/06
High / B
Rent$20,000
23/06
High / A
Rent$15,600
23/06
Low / A
Sell$9.70M
22/06
High / F
Sell$8.50M
22/06
Low-Mid / 5
Sell$10.70M
22/06
High / D
Rent$23,200
22/06
Mid / B
Rent$48,000
06/06
High / E
Rent$26,000
20/05
Low-Mid / F
Rent$11,900
23/06
High / D
Rent$21,000
23/06
Low / D
Rent$12,300
23/06
Low-Mid / A
Rent$17,500
22/06
Low / 21
Sell$3.98M
22/06
High / D
Sell$7.65M
22/06
Mid / 1
Sell$4.50M
22/06
High-Mid / 6
Rent$15,000
14/06
High / G
Rent$14,800
10/06
Mid / A
Rent$16,500
07/06

Midland Property Index

170.99
Last Week
+0.49%
Last Month
+1.35%
11/06/2018 Update
View Chart

Property Transaction Statistics

Volume($Million)
Value
(Monthly Change)
VolumeValue
Primary1,30018,679.09+165.8%+113.1%
Secondary3,25726,357.28-1.7%+2.2%
Primary Public2246.74-66.2%-64.2%
Industrial4042,054.10+14.4%+15.9%
Office1111,381.94+7.8%+1.5%
Retail1252,553.12+19.0%+91.0%
Carpark & Others9211,775.93+28.8%+10.9%
Total6,14052,848.21+19.4%+29.7%
Up to 21/06/2018
Mortgage Calculator

Our Recommendations

Popular