Banner

全新「大灣區」專頁

Market Trends

Property Price Chart

New Territories
$10,182
-3%
-3.6%
Kowloon
$13,974
-1.3%
+1%
Hong Kong
$16,468
-0.3%
-0.2%
Hong Kong Price/Sq. Ft.
$12,307
-1.6%
-0.9%
Saleable Area
Month
Year

Recent Transactions

Estate
Floor/Flat
Price
Date
Low-Mid / F
Rent$15,000
16/02
High-Mid / J
Rent$14,000
16/02
High-Mid / D
Rent$13,800
16/02
High / B
Rent$19,500
16/02
High / D
Rent$17,800
16/02
High / B
Rent$36,000
16/02
High / 4
Rent$15,000
16/02
Low-Mid / A
Sell$4.23M
15/02
High-Mid / H
Sell$4.80M
15/02
High / F
Rent$13,600
31/01
Low-Mid / F
Rent$15,000
16/02
High-Mid / J
Rent$14,000
16/02
High / B
Rent$36,000
16/02
Low-Mid / 1
Rent$30,000
15/02
High-Mid / C4
Sell$17.30M
15/02
High-Mid / B
Sell$13.60M
14/02
Mid / A
Rent$17,000
14/02
Mid / D
Sell$11.88M
13/02
Low / A
Rent$20,500
31/01
High-Mid / D
Rent$35,000
25/01
High / 4
Rent$15,000
16/02
High / D
Rent$19,000
15/02
Low / B
Sell$18.20M
15/02
Low-Mid / A
Rent$58,000
15/02
High / G
Sell$5.90M
15/02
High / A
Sell$6.54M
15/02
Low-Mid / 3
Sell$7.00M
15/02
High / F
Rent$13,600
31/01
Low-Mid / C
Rent$18,800
29/01
High / G
Rent$22,800
13/01
High / D
Rent$17,800
16/02
High-Mid / D
Rent$13,800
16/02
High / B
Rent$19,500
16/02
Low-Mid / B
Rent$10,300
15/02
Low-Mid / A
Sell$4.23M
15/02
High-Mid / H
Sell$4.80M
15/02
High / D
Sell$8.38M
15/02
High-Mid / E
Sell$4.25M
15/02
Low / B
Sell$6.43M
13/02
Low / E
Sell$4.50M
11/02

Midland Property Index

160.88
Last Week
-0.09%
Last Month
-2.04%
14/01/2019 Update
View Chart

Property Transaction Statistics

Volume($Million)
Value
(Monthly Change)
VolumeValue
Primary9709,115.47+15.5%-18.8%
Secondary9597,222.80-10.0%+1.5%
Primary Public823.98+33.3%+35.0%
Industrial55579.42-27.6%-22.3%
Office27296.18-10.0%-59.5%
Retail24446.26-50.0%-96.5%
Carpark & Others205539.44+69.4%+103.4%
Total2,24818,223.56+2.8%-44.6%
Up to 14/02/2019
Mortgage Calculator

Our Recommendations

Popular