Banner

Market Trends

Property Price Chart

New Territories
$10,432
+2.5%
-1.8%
Kowloon
$14,030
+0.4%
-1.2%
Hong Kong
$16,612
+0.9%
-2%
Hong Kong Price/Sq. Ft.
$12,482
+1.4%
-1.3%
Saleable Area
Month
Year

Recent Transactions

Estate
Floor/Flat
Price
Date
Low / D
Sell$5.24M
26/03
Mid / A
Rent$22,500
26/03
High-Mid / 5
Sell$5.38M
26/03
High / 14
Sell$3.78M
26/03
Low-Mid / H
Sell$7.90M
26/03
Low / E
Sell$8.70M
26/03
Low / C
Sell$5.85M
26/03
High / 2
Rent$14,500
25/03
Low / 10
Sell$5.38M
25/03
Low-Mid / 3
Rent$22,000
23/03
High-Mid / A
Rent$77,000
25/03
High / D
Rent$32,500
25/03
Mid / A
Rent$13,200
25/03
High-Mid / A
Rent$39,000
25/03
Low-Mid / 3
Rent$22,000
23/03
High-Mid / D
Rent$25,500
23/03
High / F
Sell$10.98M
22/03
High / F
Rent$22,000
21/03
High / G
Rent$30,500
20/03
High / C
Rent$14,300
18/03
High-Mid / H
Rent$27,300
25/03
High / H
Sell$8.05M
25/03
High / B
Rent$15,300
25/03
Mid / F
Sell$13.50M
25/03
Low-Mid / H
Rent$11,000
25/03
High / G
Rent$26,800
25/03
High / F
Rent$12,500
23/03
High / RB
Sell$9.05M
22/03
High / F
Rent$17,700
22/03
High / H
Sell$8.80M
14/03
Low / D
Sell$5.24M
26/03
Low-Mid / H
Sell$7.90M
26/03
High / 14
Sell$3.78M
26/03
Low / C
Sell$5.85M
26/03
Low / E
Sell$8.70M
26/03
High-Mid / 5
Sell$5.38M
26/03
Mid / A
Rent$22,500
26/03
High / 2
Rent$14,500
25/03
High / A
Rent$21,800
25/03
Low / 10
Sell$5.38M
25/03

Midland Property Index

162.16
Last Week
+0.91%
Last Month
+1.97%
18/03/2019 Update
View Chart

Property Transaction Statistics

Volume($Million)
Value
(Monthly Change)
VolumeValue
Primary1,10111,527.33-27.8%-21.6%
Secondary3,05423,421.77+42.2%+50.3%
Primary Public52177.06+333.3%+383.2%
Industrial138990.53+36.6%+20.7%
Office72730.63+50.0%+2.9%
Retail601,488.15+30.4%+134.3%
Carpark & Others338588.57-14.4%-41.1%
Total4,81538,924.05+12.6%+16.3%
Up to 25/03/2019
Mortgage Calculator

Our Recommendations

Popular