Market Trends

Property Price Chart

New Territories
$10,495
+2.3%
+16.9%
Kowloon
$13,801
-0.1%
+14.6%
Hong Kong
$16,791
+4.2%
+14.1%
Hong Kong Price/Sq. Ft.
$12,382
+1.5%
+15%
Saleable Area
Month
Year

Recent Transactions

Estate
Floor/Flat
Price
Date
High / 7
Sell$3.51M
20/02
Mid / A
Sell$8.55M
20/02
Mid / 7
Sell$8.24M
20/02
Low / F
Sell$7.95M
20/02
High / D
Sell$9.95M
15/02
Low-Mid / A
Rent$15,000
10/02
High / C
Rent$16,200
10/02
Low-Mid / A
Rent$28,000
08/02
High / H
Sell$11.55M
30/01
High / C
Sell$10.20M
26/01
Mid / A
Sell$8.55M
20/02
Mid / 7
Sell$8.24M
20/02
Low-Mid / B
Rent$30,500
20/02
High / B
Rent$52,000
20/02
High / B
Rent$62,000
15/02
High / C
Sell$4.50M
15/02
High / A
Rent$53,000
15/02
High / D
Sell$9.95M
15/02
Low / 4
Rent$23,000
08/02
Low-Mid / 3
Sell$18.42M
17/01
High-Mid / F
Rent$15,300
19/02
High / C
Sell$13.43M
16/02
Low-Mid / B
Sell$10.45M
13/02
High / C
Rent$16,200
10/02
Low-Mid / A
Rent$28,000
08/02
Low-Mid / G
Sell$6.95M
02/02
High / A
Rent$16,000
02/02
High / H
Sell$11.55M
30/01
High / A
Rent$18,500
28/01
High / C
Sell$10.20M
26/01
High / 7
Sell$3.51M
20/02
High-Mid / D
Rent$18,500
20/02
Low-Mid / C
Sell$5.35M
20/02
Low-Mid / G
Rent$14,000
20/02
Low / F
Sell$7.95M
20/02
Low-Mid / F
Rent$17,500
18/02
High / C
Rent$14,300
15/02
Low-Mid / A
Rent$15,000
10/02
High / SA
Sell$11.90M
09/02
- / -
Rent$30,000
01/02

Midland Property Index

159.63
Last Week
-0.21%
Last Month
+1.43%
12/02/2018 Update
View Chart

Property Transaction Statistics

Volume($Million)
Value
(Monthly Change)
VolumeValue
Primary6469,122.45+88.9%+34.8%
Secondary2,42818,239.90+22.1%+10.5%
Primary Public1530.76-86.1%-84.0%
Industrial4813,477.10+149.2%+40.1%
Office72814.37+7.5%+26.8%
Retail1022,333.11+72.9%+165.1%
Carpark & Others468809.07+10.4%+18.9%
Total4,21234,826.74+32.4%+23.7%
Up to 14/02/2018
Mortgage Calculator

Our Recommendations

Popular