Banner

Market Trends

Property Price Chart

New Territories
$11,127
+1.8%
+0.9%
Kowloon
$14,992
+3.8%
+2.3%
Hong Kong
$17,046
+2.4%
-1.9%
Hong Kong Price/Sq. Ft.
$13,210
+2.6%
+1.2%
Saleable Area
Month
Year

Recent Transactions

Estate
Floor/Flat
Price
Date
High / G
Rent$12,000
24/05
High / B
Rent$26,500
24/05
Low / F
Rent$38,000
24/05
High / D
Rent$25,500
24/05
High / 6
Sell$6.00M
24/05
High / B
Sell$5.79M
24/05
Low-Mid / B
Sell$16.00M
24/05
High / G
Rent$15,400
14/05
High / SC
Rent$32,000
14/05
High / H
Sell$6.07M
06/05
High / B
Sell$5.79M
24/05
High / B
Rent$26,500
24/05
Low / F
Rent$38,000
24/05
High / 3
Rent$26,000
24/05
Low / C
Sell$10.90M
24/05
Low / A
Sell$5.25M
24/05
High / D
Rent$25,500
24/05
Low-Mid / C
Sell$7.38M
23/05
Mid / B
Rent$40,000
23/05
High / C
Rent$30,000
17/05
Low-Mid / B
Sell$16.00M
24/05
High / B
Sell$7.50M
24/05
High / C
Sell$8.25M
24/05
High / 9
Sell$4.33M
22/05
High / G
Sell$12.50M
22/05
Low-Mid / B4
Rent$25,000
21/05
Mid / 7
Sell$5.63M
21/05
High / F
Rent$53,000
14/05
Low-Mid / B
Rent$14,500
09/05
High / E
Rent$40,000
30/04
High / G
Rent$12,000
24/05
Low-Mid / B
Sell$6.34M
24/05
High / 6
Sell$6.00M
24/05
Low / C
Sell$4.35M
24/05
High / G
Rent$13,800
23/05
High / F
Rent$11,800
23/05
Low-Mid / E
Rent$18,500
21/05
High / SC
Rent$32,000
14/05
High / G
Rent$15,400
14/05
High / H
Sell$6.07M
06/05

Midland Property Index

165.61
Last Week
+0.8%
Last Month
+3.06%
08/04/2019 Update
View Chart

Property Transaction Statistics

Volume($Million)
Value
(Monthly Change)
VolumeValue
Primary1,82720,010.71-10.2%+0.6%
Secondary3,71132,181.29-0.6%+6.6%
Primary Public230592.56+29.2%+9.7%
Industrial2581,878.82-38.3%-53.7%
Office861,803.68+22.9%+39.5%
Retail1112,132.18+46.1%+161.0%
Carpark & Others5461,041.93+31.6%+25.1%
Total6,76959,641.17-2.3%+3.5%
Up to 22/05/2019
Mortgage Calculator

Our Recommendations

Popular