Banner

Market Trends

Property Price Chart

New Territories
$11,209
-2.5%
-4.7%
Kowloon
$15,069
-2.1%
-1.4%
Hong Kong
$17,288
-0.2%
-2.4%
Hong Kong Price/Sq. Ft.
$13,252
-2.1%
-3.3%
Saleable Area
Month
Year

Recent Transactions

Estate
Floor/Flat
Price
Date
Mid / A
Rent$17,800
21/09
Low-Mid / M
Rent$13,500
21/09
Low / A
Rent$23,000
21/09
Low-Mid / 11
Rent$20,000
21/09
Low-Mid / 5
Sell$4.80M
20/09
High / E
Sell$5.97M
20/09
Mid / 5
Sell$2.45M
20/09
Low / A
Sell$4.94M
20/09
High / H
Rent$26,000
05/09
High / D
Rent$23,000
04/09
Mid / A
Rent$17,800
21/09
Low-Mid / M
Rent$13,500
21/09
Low-Mid / 11
Rent$20,000
21/09
High / E
Sell$7.00M
20/09
High / C
Rent$39,000
19/09
Mid / B
Rent$63,800
19/09
High / 13
Sell$9.50M
18/09
High / H
Rent$26,000
05/09
High / C
Rent$27,000
05/09
Mid / C
Rent$23,500
01/09
Low / A
Rent$23,000
21/09
High / B
Rent$25,000
20/09
High / C
Rent$20,000
20/09
High / C
Rent$23,000
20/09
Low-Mid / B
Rent$48,000
19/09
High-Mid / E
Sell$6.00M
16/09
High / B
Sell$13.45M
16/09
Low-Mid / 3
Rent$12,700
16/09
High / G
Rent$19,000
09/09
High-Mid / G
Rent$25,000
16/08
Low-Mid / 5
Sell$4.80M
20/09
High / E
Sell$5.97M
20/09
Low / A
Sell$4.94M
20/09
Mid / 5
Sell$2.45M
20/09
High / 17
Sell$6.80M
20/09
Low-Mid / A
Sell$8.00M
20/09
High / A
Sell$8.60M
20/09
Low / C
Rent$10,000
20/09
Mid / A
Sell$4.55M
20/09
High / D
Rent$23,000
04/09

Midland Property Index

170.45
Last Week
-0.09%
Last Month
-1.76%
16/09/2019 Update
View Chart

Property Transaction Statistics

Volume($Million)
Value
(Monthly Change)
VolumeValue
Primary7166,669.57-23.9%-29.6%
Secondary1,3759,581.40-28.4%-37.3%
Primary Public3795.04-60.6%-62.3%
Industrial65710.68-45.8%+5.7%
Office24268.97-31.4%-30.2%
Retail48822.71-5.9%-23.1%
Carpark & Others129419.60-62.2%-48.3%
Total2,39418,567.96-31.6%-33.6%
Up to 19/09/2019
Mortgage Calculator

Our Recommendations

Popular